Schedule & Results, Representative (Rep) (Central York Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Apr 21 20227:00 PMU13 AABarrie SharksAllendale Recreation Centre
Apr 21 20227:45 PMU15 AABarrie SharksACC2 - Lincoln
Apr 22 20227:00 PMJunior PanthersKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Apr 24 20223:30 PMU15 AAU18 AAAFLC
Apr 26 20226:15 PMU13 ABarrie SharksInnifil Recreation Complex
Apr 30 20221:00 PMJunior PanthersKitchener Lady RangersAFLC
Sep 09 20227:30 PMU15 AAStoney Creek SabresDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
Sep 10 202212:15 PMU15 AANorth York StormCanlan York University
Sep 10 20226:45 PMU15 BBBarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
Sep 11 20224:30 PMU15 BBWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Sep 16 20227:30 PMU13 BBarrie SharksAllendale Recreation Centre
Sep 20 20227:00 PMU15 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Sep 25 20227:15 PMU15 BBMarkham Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre
Oct 01 202210:00 AMU9 ANorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena
Oct 02 202211:15 AMU15 BBPeterborough Ice KatsMagna - Pfaff
Oct 02 20221:45 PMU9 AWhitby WolvesMagna - Honda
Oct 02 20224:45 PMU15 AANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Oct 08 202211:30 AMU9 ABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Oct 15 20225:45 PMU15 AABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Oct 16 202212:45 PMU9 ABarrie SharksMagna - Honda
Oct 22 202210:00 AMU9 AOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
Oct 28 20228:00 PMU13 BLeaside WildcatsRinx
Oct 29 202211:20 AMU9 AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Oct 30 202212:15 PMU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Oct 30 202212:45 PMU9 AOakville HornetsMagna - Honda
Nov 04 20227:45 PMU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Honda
Nov 05 20229:00 AMU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesCentennial Arena
Nov 05 20223:00 PMU9 AWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre
Nov 05 20225:30 PMU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesCambrian Arena
Nov 06 20229:00 AMU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSouth River - Machar Community Centre
Nov 06 202211:15 AMU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Nov 06 20221:00 PMU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSouth River - Machar Community Centre
Nov 11 20227:45 PMU13 BScarborough SharksMagna - Honda
Nov 11 20228:45 PMU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Nov 12 20226:15 PMU13 BNorth York StormParamount Ice Thornhill
Nov 13 202211:15 AMU9 APeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Nov 18 20227:00 PMU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsCentennial Community Centre
Nov 20 20224:00 PMU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Nov 24 20227:45 PMU15 AABarrie SharksACC2 - Lincoln
Nov 27 202212:15 PMU13 BDurham West LightningMagna - Pfaff
Nov 27 20221:45 PMU9 AClarington FlamesMagna - Honda
Nov 28 20228:15 PMU13 BNorth York StormParamount Ice Thornhill
Dec 03 20222:30 PMU9 ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Dec 04 20222:15 PMU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsSARC - Pfaff
Dec 11 20224:45 PMU15 AANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Dec 15 20226:30 PMU11 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Dec 15 20227:45 PMU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsACC2 - Lincoln
Dec 16 20227:45 PMU13 BBarrie SharksMagna - Honda
Dec 16 20228:45 PMU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Dec 17 20226:00 PMU9 ABurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Dec 18 202212:45 PMU9 ABurlington BarracudasMagna - Honda
Dec 18 20223:15 PMU15 ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Dec 18 20223:30 PMU13 BLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Dec 18 20224:45 PMU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSARC - Pfaff
Dec 21 20227:30 PMU15 ABrampton CanadettesBradford Leisure - Blue
Dec 22 20227:45 PMU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsACC2 - Lincoln
Jan 04 20236:00 PMU13 BGeorgina Golden HawksBond Lake Arena
Jan 07 20232:30 PMU9 ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Jan 07 20235:00 PMU13 BGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 08 202312:15 PMU18 AANorth York StormCanlan North York
Jan 08 202312:15 PMU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Jan 08 202312:45 PMU9 AClarington FlamesMagna - Honda
Jan 08 20234:30 PMU15 ABarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Jan 11 20237:30 PMU15 ACaledon CoyotesBradford Leisure - Blue
Jan 14 202311:20 AMU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Jan 14 20232:45 PMU15 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsSARC - Pfaff
Jan 15 202310:00 AMU9 AOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
Jan 15 202310:00 AMU9 AOakville HornetsAway Rink
Jan 15 20234:15 PMU15 AABrampton CanadettesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 15 20234:30 PMU15 ABarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Jan 17 20237:00 PMU15 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 19 20237:45 PMU13 AAWhitby WolvesACC2 - Lincoln
Jan 20 20237:45 PMU13 BLeaside WildcatsMagna - Honda
Jan 21 20233:00 PMU13 BOrangeville TigersTony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Jan 21 20234:45 PMU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsMagna - Honda
Jan 21 20236:45 PMU13 AAPeterborough Ice KatsTom Graham - East
Jan 21 20236:45 PMU18 AACaledon CoyotesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 22 202312:15 PMU13 BClearview Ice CatsMagna - Pfaff
Jan 22 202312:30 PMU13 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 22 202312:45 PMU9 ALeaside WildcatsMagna - Honda
Jan 22 20233:15 PMU15 AANorth York StormCanlan York University
Jan 22 20233:45 PMU18 AABrampton CanadettesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 23 20237:00 PMU13 BDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Jan 24 20237:00 PMU15 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 24 20239:00 PMU18 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsSARC - Pfaff
Jan 25 20236:30 PMU13 BBClearview Ice CatsNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Jan 28 202310:00 AMU11 BBScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Jan 28 202311:30 AMU13 BBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 28 202311:45 AMU13 AScarborough SharksSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20233:35 PMU11 AALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Jan 28 20233:45 PMU15 ALeaside WildcatsSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20235:15 PMU18 A RedDurham West LightningSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20236:00 PMU9 ABurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Jan 28 20236:45 PMU18 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20236:45 PMU13 AADurham West LightningTom Graham - East
Jan 28 20238:30 PMU18 A BlueBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 28 20238:45 PMU15 ASudbury Lady WolvesParamount Ice Thornhill
Jan 29 20239:15 AMU11 BBScarborough SharksMagna - Pfaff
Jan 29 202310:15 AMU13 BBNorth Simcoe CapitalsMagna - Pfaff
Jan 29 20231:15 PMJunior PanthersWhitby WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 29 20232:15 PMU15 ASudbury Lady WolvesBradford Leisure - Green
Jan 29 20233:30 PMU13 BClearview Ice CatsTottenham Community Centre
Jan 29 20233:45 PMU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSARC - Pfaff
Jan 29 20234:15 PMU11 AAPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Jan 29 20235:15 PMU18 BB RedCaledon CoyotesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 29 20236:45 PMU18 BB BlueNorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Jan 29 20237:00 PMU15 BBClearview Ice CatsNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 01 20236:30 PMU13 BBClearview Ice CatsNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 01 20239:00 PMU18 BB BlueU18 BB RedSARC - Pfaff
Feb 04 20234:00 PMU13 ALeaside WildcatsCentennial Recreation Centre
Feb 04 20234:30 PMJunior PanthersBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Feb 04 20234:30 PMU13 AADurham West LightningDelaney & O’Brien Arena
Feb 04 20236:00 PMU18 A RedDurham West LightningDelaney & O’Brien Arena
Feb 04 20238:30 PMU18 A BlueBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Feb 05 202312:45 PMU18 A RedPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 05 20231:15 PMJunior PanthersCambridge RivulettesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 05 20234:45 PMU18 A BlueNorth Simcoe CapitalsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 05 20234:45 PMU13 ANorth York StormCanlan North York
Feb 06 20238:00 PMU18 AACaledon CoyotesMayfield Arena
Feb 08 20239:15 PMU18 BB BlueBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Feb 09 20237:15 PMU13 AAScarborough SharksMagna - Honda
Feb 09 20237:45 PMU15 AABarrie SharksACC2 - Lincoln
Feb 10 20236:45 PMU11 BBLindsay LynxMagna - Honda
Feb 11 202312:15 PMJunior PanthersEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Feb 11 202312:45 PMU11 AAClarington FlamesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 11 20231:30 PMU11 BBLindsay LynxFenlon Falls Community Centre
Feb 11 20231:45 PMU13 BBEtobicoke DolphinsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 11 20232:45 PMU15 ANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Feb 11 20233:45 PMU13 BNorth York StormCanlan North York
Feb 11 20234:15 PMU18 A RedWhitby WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 11 20234:45 PMU9 AOakville HornetsMagna - Honda
Feb 11 20236:45 PMU13 AAClarington FlamesTom Graham - East
Feb 11 20237:15 PMU18 AABarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
Feb 11 20238:15 PMU18 A BlueNorth York StormTom Graham - East
Feb 12 20239:15 AMU11 BBLeaside WildcatsMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202310:15 AMU13 BBOrangeville TigersMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202310:30 AMU11 AABarrie SharksAllendale Recreation Centre
Feb 12 202311:15 AMU15 BBGeorgina Golden HawksMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202312:15 PMU13 BOrangeville TigersMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202312:45 PMU9 AWhitby WolvesMagna - Honda
Feb 12 20231:15 PMJunior PanthersNepean WildcatsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 12 20231:15 PMU18 A BlueSudbury Lady WolvesCanlan York University
Feb 12 20233:00 PMU18 AACaledon CoyotesCaledon East Community Complex
Feb 12 20233:00 PMU15 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Feb 12 20233:45 PMU18 BB RedCaledon CoyotesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 12 20238:00 PMU18 BB BlueClearview Ice CatsNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 15 20237:00 PMJunior PanthersToronto AerosVaughan Sports Village
Feb 17 20237:45 PMU13 BBBarrie SharksInnifil Recreation Complex
Feb 17 20238:45 PMU18 BB RedEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Feb 18 202312:45 PMU11 AABarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
Feb 18 20231:45 PMJunior PanthersOakville HornetsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 18 20233:45 PMU15 ANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Feb 18 20234:45 PMU15 BBBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Feb 18 20234:45 PMU9 APeterborough Ice KatsMagna - Honda
Feb 18 20236:45 PMU13 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsTom Graham - East
Feb 19 202310:15 AMU13 BBClearview Ice CatsMagna - Pfaff
Feb 19 202311:15 AMU15 BBNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Feb 19 202312:15 PMU11 AAClarington FlamesMagna - Pfaff
Feb 19 20231:45 PMU9 AWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 19 20233:15 PMU18 BB RedClearview Ice CatsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 19 20234:30 PMJunior PanthersWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 19 20234:45 PMU15 AABrampton CanadettesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 21 20237:30 PMU18 BB BlueBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Feb 21 20238:30 PMU15 ACaledon CoyotesCaledon East Community Complex
Feb 24 20238:45 PMU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Feb 25 202311:15 AMU15 AANorth York StormCanlan York University
Feb 25 202311:45 AMU13 ABarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
Feb 25 20231:00 PMU15 BBOrillia HawksBrian Orser Arena
Feb 25 20231:45 PMJunior PanthersNepean WildcatsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 25 20232:15 PMU13 BBEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Feb 25 20236:45 PMU13 AANorth York StormTom Graham - East
Feb 25 20238:15 PMU18 BB BlueNorth York StormParamount Ice Thornhill
Feb 26 202310:15 AMU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesMagna - Pfaff
Feb 26 202312:15 PMU13 BWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 26 20231:30 PMU13 BBBarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Feb 26 20232:15 PMJunior PanthersDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Feb 26 20233:15 PMU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 26 20234:00 PMU15 BBBarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Feb 26 20234:45 PMU18 BB RedNorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Feb 26 20236:00 PMU18 A BlueNorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Mar 11 202312:15 PMJunior PanthersEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Mar 12 20231:15 PMJunior PanthersKingston Ice WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Mar 18 20236:00 PMJunior PanthersWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Mar 19 20231:15 PMJunior PanthersToronto AerosSARC - Pfaff
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Central York Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Central York Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Central York Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cygha.com on Saturday, January 28, 2023 at 1:06 AM