Schedule & Results (Central York Girls Hockey Association)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Apr 21 20227:00 PMREPU13 AABarrie SharksAllendale Recreation Centre
Apr 21 20227:45 PMREPU15 AABarrie SharksACC2 - Lincoln
Apr 22 20227:00 PMREPJunior PanthersKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
Apr 24 20223:30 PMREPU15 AAU18 AAAFLC
Apr 26 20226:15 PMREPU13 ABarrie SharksInnifil Recreation Complex
Apr 30 20221:00 PMREPJunior PanthersKitchener Lady RangersAFLC
Sep 09 20227:30 PMREPU15 AAStoney Creek SabresDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena
Sep 10 202212:15 PMREPU15 AANorth York StormCanlan York University
Sep 10 20226:45 PMREPU15 BBBarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
Sep 11 20224:30 PMREPU15 BBWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Sep 16 20227:30 PMREPU13 BBarrie SharksAllendale Recreation Centre
Sep 20 20227:00 PMREPU15 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Sep 25 20227:15 PMREPU15 BBMarkham Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre
Sep 29 20227:45 PMLL33GreyBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Sep 29 20228:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 01 202210:00 AMREPU9 ANorth Durham BladesUxbridge Arena
1101Oct 01 202212:15 PMU11GreenYellowMagna - Pfaff
1102Oct 01 20221:15 PMU11WhiteRedMagna - Pfaff
1103Oct 01 20222:15 PMU11WhiteBlackMagna - Pfaff
Oct 02 202211:15 AMREPU15 BBPeterborough Ice KatsMagna - Pfaff
Oct 02 20221:45 PMREPU9 AWhitby WolvesMagna - Honda
Oct 02 20224:45 PMREPU15 AANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Oct 06 20227:45 PMLL33BlackBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 06 20228:45 PMLL33GreyRedNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 08 202211:30 AMREPU9 ABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Oct 13 20227:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 13 20228:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 15 20222:30 PMU9GeorginaGreenGeorgina Ice Palace
Oct 15 20225:45 PMREPU15 AABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
904Oct 16 202210:45 AMU9BlueWhiteMagna - Honda
905Oct 16 202211:45 AMU9RedBlackMagna - Honda
Oct 16 202212:45 PMREPU9 ABarrie SharksMagna - Honda
Oct 20 20227:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 20 20228:45 PMLL33GreyBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 22 202210:00 AMREPU9 AOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
Oct 22 20222:30 PMU9GeorginaBlueGeorgina Ice Palace
906Oct 22 20222:45 PMU9WhiteRedMagna - Honda
907Oct 22 20223:45 PMU9BlackGreenMagna - Honda
Oct 27 20227:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 27 20228:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
Oct 28 20228:00 PMREPU13 BLeaside WildcatsRinx
Oct 29 202211:20 AMREPU9 AClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Oct 29 20222:30 PMU9GeorginaWhiteGeorgina Ice Palace
908Oct 30 202210:45 AMU9GreenBlueMagna - Honda
909Oct 30 202211:45 AMU9RedBlackMagna - Honda
Oct 30 202212:15 PMREPU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Oct 30 202212:45 PMREPU9 AOakville HornetsMagna - Honda
Nov 03 20227:45 PMLL33GreyRedNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 03 20228:45 PMLL33BlackBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 04 20227:45 PMREPU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Honda
Nov 05 20229:00 AMREPU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesCentennial Arena
Nov 05 20223:00 PMREPU9 AWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre
Nov 05 20225:30 PMREPU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesCambrian Arena
Nov 06 20229:00 AMREPU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSouth River - Machar Community Centre
910Nov 06 202210:45 AMU9BlackBlueMagna - Honda
Nov 06 202211:15 AMREPU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
912Nov 06 202211:45 AMU9WhiteGreenMagna - Honda
911Nov 06 202212:45 PMU9GeorginaRedMagna - Honda
Nov 06 20221:00 PMREPU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSouth River - Machar Community Centre
1818Nov 06 20229:00 PMU18RedBlackSARC - Toyota
Nov 10 20227:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 10 20228:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 11 20227:45 PMREPU13 BScarborough SharksMagna - Honda
Nov 11 20228:45 PMREPU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Nov 12 20222:30 PMU9GeorginaBlackGeorgina Ice Palace
Nov 12 20226:15 PMREPU13 BNorth York StormParamount Ice Thornhill
913Nov 13 202210:45 AMU9WhiteBlueMagna - Honda
Nov 13 202211:15 AMREPU9 APeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
914Nov 13 202211:45 AMU9RedGreenMagna - Honda
Nov 17 20227:45 PMLL33GreyBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 17 20228:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 18 20227:00 PMREPU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsCentennial Community Centre
Nov 20 20224:00 PMREPU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Nov 24 20227:45 PMLL33GreyRedNTR Newmarket RW
Nov 24 20227:45 PMREPU15 AABarrie SharksACC2 - Lincoln
Nov 24 20228:45 PMLL33BlackBlueNTR Newmarket RW
915Nov 27 202210:45 AMU9BlueWhiteMagna - Honda
917Nov 27 202211:45 AMU9BlackRedMagna - Honda
Nov 27 202212:15 PMREPU13 BDurham West LightningMagna - Pfaff
916Nov 27 202212:45 PMU9GreenGeorginaMagna - Honda
Nov 27 20221:45 PMREPU9 AClarington FlamesMagna - Honda
Nov 28 20228:15 PMREPU13 BNorth York StormParamount Ice Thornhill
Dec 01 20227:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 01 20228:45 PMLL33GreyBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 02 20229:15 PMDSU15 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Dec 03 20222:30 PMREPU9 ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Dec 04 20222:15 PMREPU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsSARC - Pfaff
Dec 08 20227:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 08 20228:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 10 20222:30 PMU9GeorginaBlueGeorgina Ice Palace
918Dec 11 202210:45 AMU9BlackGreenMagna - Honda
919Dec 11 202211:45 AMU9WhiteRedMagna - Honda
Dec 11 20222:15 PMDSU11 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Dec 11 20224:45 PMREPU15 AANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Dec 15 20226:30 PMREPU11 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Dec 15 20227:45 PMLL33BlackBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 15 20227:45 PMREPU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsACC2 - Lincoln
Dec 15 20228:45 PMLL33GreyRedNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 16 20227:45 PMREPU13 BBarrie SharksMagna - Honda
Dec 16 20228:30 PMDSU18 DSNorth York StormRinx
Dec 16 20228:45 PMREPU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Dec 17 20222:30 PMU9GeorginaWhiteGeorgina Ice Palace
Dec 17 20226:00 PMREPU9 ABurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
920Dec 18 202210:45 AMU9RedGreenMagna - Honda
921Dec 18 202211:45 AMU9BlueBlackMagna - Honda
Dec 18 202212:45 PMREPU9 ABurlington BarracudasMagna - Honda
Dec 18 20223:15 PMREPU15 ABrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Dec 18 20223:30 PMREPU13 BLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Dec 18 20224:45 PMREPU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSARC - Pfaff
Dec 21 20227:30 PMREPU15 ABrampton CanadettesBradford Leisure - Blue
Dec 22 20226:45 PMDSU18 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsMagna - Honda
Dec 22 20227:45 PMLL33GreyBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Dec 22 20227:45 PMREPU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsACC2 - Lincoln
Dec 22 20228:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Jan 04 20236:00 PMREPU13 BGeorgina Golden HawksBond Lake Arena
Jan 07 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaRedGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 07 20232:30 PMREPU9 ALeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Jan 07 20234:30 PMU13Georgina 2Georgina 1Georgina Ice Palace
Jan 07 20235:00 PMREPU13 BGeorgina Golden HawksGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 08 202310:45 AMU9GreenBlueMagna - Honda
Jan 08 202311:45 AMU9WhiteBlackMagna - Honda
Jan 08 202312:15 PMREPU13 BNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Jan 08 202312:15 PMREPU18 AANorth York StormCanlan North York
Jan 08 202312:45 PMREPU9 AClarington FlamesMagna - Honda
Jan 08 20234:00 PMDSU15 DSLeaside WildcatsBradford Leisure - Green
Jan 08 20234:30 PMREPU15 ABarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Jan 11 20237:30 PMREPU15 ACaledon CoyotesBradford Leisure - Blue
Jan 12 20237:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
Jan 12 20238:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Jan 13 20235:45 PMDSU11 DSLeaside WildcatsMagna - Honda
Jan 13 20236:45 PMDSU13 DSWhitby WolvesMagna - Honda
Jan 14 202311:20 AMREPU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Jan 14 20232:45 PMREPU15 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsSARC - Pfaff
Jan 15 202310:00 AMREPU9 AOakville HornetsJoshua's Creek Arenas
Jan 15 202310:00 AMREPU9 AOakville HornetsAway Rink
Jan 15 202310:45 AMU9RedBlueMagna - Honda
Jan 15 202311:45 AMU9WhiteGreenMagna - Honda
Jan 15 202312:45 PMU9BlackGeorginaMagna - Honda
Jan 15 20232:00 PMDSU13 DSLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Jan 15 20234:15 PMDSU11 DSClarington FlamesBradford Leisure - Green
Jan 15 20234:15 PMREPU15 AABrampton CanadettesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 15 20234:30 PMREPU15 ABarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Jan 17 20237:00 PMREPU15 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 19 20237:45 PMLL33GreyBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Jan 19 20238:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Jan 20 20237:45 PMREPU13 BLeaside WildcatsMagna - Honda
Jan 21 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaGreenGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 21 20233:00 PMREPU13 BOrangeville TigersTony Rose Memorial Sports Centre
Jan 21 20233:45 PMDSU18 DSKingston Ice WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 21 20234:45 PMREPU9 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsMagna - Honda
Jan 21 20236:45 PMREPU18 AACaledon CoyotesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 22 202310:45 AMU9RedWhiteMagna - Honda
Jan 22 202311:45 AMU9BlackBlueMagna - Honda
Jan 22 202312:15 PMREPU13 BClearview Ice CatsMagna - Pfaff
Jan 22 202312:45 PMREPU9 ALeaside WildcatsMagna - Honda
Jan 22 20233:15 PMREPU15 AANorth York StormCanlan York University
Jan 22 20233:45 PMREPU18 AABrampton CanadettesSARC - Pfaff
Jan 23 20237:00 PMREPU13 BDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Jan 24 20237:00 PMREPU15 AABarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 24 20238:00 PMDSU13 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsAngus Glen Community Centre
Jan 24 20239:00 PMREPU18 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsSARC - Pfaff
Jan 26 20237:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Jan 26 20238:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
1361Jan 27 20237:30 PMU13Georgina 2BlackGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 28 202310:00 AMDSU13 DSClarington FlamesDarlington Sports Centre
Jan 28 202311:30 AMREPU13 BBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Jan 28 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaBlueGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 28 20233:30 PMU11GeorginaGreenGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 28 20233:45 PMREPU15 ALeaside WildcatsSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20234:30 PMU13Georgina 1BlackGeorgina Ice Palace
Jan 28 20235:00 PMDSU18 DSLeaside WildcatsBob Fallis Sports Centre
Jan 28 20235:15 PMREPU18 A RedDurham West LightningSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20236:00 PMREPU9 ABurlington BarracudasMainway Recreation Centre
Jan 28 20236:45 PMREPU13 AADurham West LightningTom Graham - East
Jan 28 20236:45 PMREPU18 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSARC - Pfaff
Jan 28 20238:45 PMREPU15 ASudbury Lady WolvesParamount Ice Thornhill
1131Jan 29 20237:00 AMU11WhiteRedAFLC
1132Jan 29 20238:00 AMU11BlackYellowAFLC
1368Jan 29 20239:00 AMU13WhiteGeorgina 2AFLC
1369Jan 29 202310:00 AMU13RedGreenAFLC
1370Jan 29 202311:00 AMU13RedBlueAFLC
Jan 29 20231:15 PMDSU11 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsMagna - Pfaff
Jan 29 20232:15 PMREPU15 ASudbury Lady WolvesBradford Leisure - Green
Jan 29 20233:30 PMREPU13 BClearview Ice CatsTottenham Community Centre
Jan 29 20233:45 PMREPU15 AANorth Bay Ice BoltzSARC - Pfaff
Jan 29 20233:45 PMDSU15 DSBarrie SharksBradford Leisure - Green
Jan 29 20234:15 PMREPU11 AAPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 01 20236:30 PMREPU13 BBClearview Ice CatsNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 01 20239:00 PMREPU18 BB BlueU18 BB RedSARC - Pfaff
Feb 02 20237:45 PMLL33GreyRedNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 02 20238:45 PMLL33BlueBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 04 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaBlackGeorgina Ice Palace
Feb 04 20234:00 PMREPU13 ALeaside WildcatsCentennial Recreation Centre
Feb 04 20234:30 PMREPJunior PanthersBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Feb 04 20234:30 PMREPU13 AADurham West LightningDelaney & O’Brien Arena
Feb 04 20236:00 PMREPU18 A RedDurham West LightningDelaney & O’Brien Arena
Feb 04 20238:30 PMREPU18 A BlueBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Feb 05 202312:45 PMREPU18 A RedPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
Feb 05 20231:15 PMREPJunior PanthersCambridge RivulettesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 05 20231:15 PMLLMiss ConductHat ChicksRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 05 20231:45 PMU9GreenRedMagna - Honda
Feb 05 20232:15 PMLLMighty BluesTeam 7Ray Twinney - Pad2
Feb 05 20233:15 PMLLGet KrackenSilver BulletsRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 05 20234:15 PMLLTrue NorthIce BeaversRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 05 20234:45 PMREPU13 ANorth York StormCanlan North York
Feb 05 20234:45 PMREPU18 A BlueNorth Simcoe CapitalsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 05 20235:15 PMLLMcSistersRed BullsRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 05 20236:15 PMLLStingersKeggersRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 05 20236:30 PMDSU15 DSBarrie SharksSadlon Arena
1857Feb 05 20237:00 PMU18WhiteTealSARC - Toyota
1858Feb 05 20238:00 PMU18WhiteRedSARC - Toyota
1856Feb 05 20239:00 PMU18BlackGreenSARC - Toyota
Feb 06 20238:00 PMREPU18 AACaledon CoyotesMayfield Arena
Feb 08 20239:15 PMREPU18 BB BlueBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Feb 09 20237:15 PMREPU13 AAScarborough SharksMagna - Honda
Feb 09 20237:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 09 20237:45 PMREPU15 AABarrie SharksACC2 - Lincoln
Feb 09 20238:45 PMLL33BlackRedNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 10 20236:45 PMREPU11 BBLindsay LynxMagna - Honda
1156Feb 11 202312:15 PMU11GreenBlackMagna - Pfaff
Feb 11 202312:15 PMREPJunior PanthersEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Feb 11 202312:45 PMREPU11 AAClarington FlamesSARC - Pfaff
1157Feb 11 20231:15 PMU11WhiteYellowMagna - Pfaff
Feb 11 20231:30 PMREPU11 BBLindsay LynxFenlon Falls Community Centre
Feb 11 20231:45 PMREPU13 BBEtobicoke DolphinsSARC - Pfaff
1371Feb 11 20232:15 PMU13GreenGeorgina 1Magna - Pfaff
Feb 11 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaGreenGeorgina Ice Palace
Feb 11 20232:45 PMREPU15 ANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Feb 11 20233:00 PMDSU18 DSKingston Ice WolvesInvista Centre
1372Feb 11 20233:15 PMU13GreenWhiteMagna - Pfaff
Feb 11 20233:30 PMU11GeorginaRedGeorgina Ice Palace
Feb 11 20233:45 PMREPU13 BNorth York StormCanlan North York
Feb 11 20234:15 PMREPU18 A RedWhitby WolvesSARC - Pfaff
1373Feb 11 20234:15 PMU13RedBlackMagna - Pfaff
Feb 11 20234:30 PMU13Georgina 2BlueGeorgina Ice Palace
Feb 11 20234:45 PMREPU9 AOakville HornetsMagna - Honda
1556Feb 11 20235:15 PMU15BlackBlueMagna - Pfaff
1557Feb 11 20236:15 PMU15RedWhiteMagna - Pfaff
Feb 11 20236:45 PMREPU13 AAClarington FlamesTom Graham - East
Feb 11 20237:15 PMREPU18 AABarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
1558Feb 11 20237:15 PMU15TealGreenMagna - Pfaff
Feb 11 20238:15 PMREPU18 A BlueNorth York StormTom Graham - East
Feb 12 20239:15 AMREPU11 BBLeaside WildcatsMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202310:15 AMREPU13 BBOrangeville TigersMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202310:30 AMREPU11 AABarrie SharksAllendale Recreation Centre
Feb 12 202310:45 AMU9GreenBlueMagna - Honda
Feb 12 202311:15 AMREPU15 BBGeorgina Golden HawksMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202311:45 AMU9WhiteBlackMagna - Honda
Feb 12 202312:15 PMREPU13 BOrangeville TigersMagna - Pfaff
Feb 12 202312:45 PMREPU9 AWhitby WolvesMagna - Honda
Feb 12 20231:15 PMREPU18 A BlueSudbury Lady WolvesCanlan York University
Feb 12 20231:15 PMLLRed BullsKeggersRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 12 20231:15 PMREPJunior PanthersNepean WildcatsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 12 20232:15 PMLLStingersIce BeaversRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 12 20233:00 PMREPU15 ANorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Feb 12 20233:00 PMREPU18 AACaledon CoyotesCaledon East Community Complex
Feb 12 20233:15 PMLLTrue NorthMcSistersRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 12 20233:15 PMDSU15 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsBradford Leisure - Green
Feb 12 20233:45 PMREPU18 BB RedCaledon CoyotesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 12 20234:15 PMDSU13 DSLeaside WildcatsBradford Leisure - Green
Feb 12 20234:15 PMLLTeam 7Silver BulletsRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 12 20234:30 PMDSU11 DSClarington FlamesGarnet B. Rickard Recreation Complex
Feb 12 20235:15 PMLLGet KrackenHat ChicksRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 12 20236:15 PMLLMiss ConductMighty BluesRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 12 20238:00 PMREPU18 BB BlueClearview Ice CatsNew Tecumseth Recreation Centre
Feb 15 20237:00 PMREPJunior PanthersToronto AerosVaughan Sports Village
Feb 16 20237:45 PMLL33RedBlackNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 16 20238:45 PMLL33GreyBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 17 20237:45 PMREPU13 BBBarrie SharksInnifil Recreation Complex
Feb 17 20238:45 PMREPU18 BB RedEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Feb 18 202312:45 PMREPU11 AABarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
Feb 18 20231:45 PMREPJunior PanthersOakville HornetsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 18 20234:15 PMREPU15 ANorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Feb 18 20234:45 PMREPU9 APeterborough Ice KatsMagna - Honda
Feb 18 20234:45 PMREPU15 BBBrampton CanadettesCentury Gardens
Feb 18 20236:45 PMREPU13 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsTom Graham - East
Feb 19 202310:15 AMREPU13 BBClearview Ice CatsMagna - Pfaff
Feb 19 202311:15 AMREPU15 BBNorth York StormMagna - Pfaff
Feb 19 202312:15 PMREPU11 AAClarington FlamesMagna - Pfaff
Feb 19 20231:00 PMDSU11 DSScarborough SharksMalvern Arena
Feb 19 20231:45 PMREPU9 AWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 19 20233:15 PMREPU18 BB RedClearview Ice CatsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 19 20234:30 PMREPJunior PanthersWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 19 20234:45 PMREPU15 AABrampton CanadettesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 21 20237:30 PMREPU18 BB BlueBarrie SharksEast Bayfield Community Centre
Feb 21 20238:30 PMREPU15 ACaledon CoyotesCaledon East Community Complex
Feb 23 20235:45 PMDSU13 DSWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 23 20237:45 PMLL33BlueRedNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 23 20238:45 PMLL33BlackGreyNTR Newmarket RW
Feb 24 20238:45 PMREPU15 AAMarkham Stouffville StarsStouffville Clippers
Feb 25 202311:15 AMREPU15 AANorth York StormCanlan York University
Feb 25 202311:45 AMREPU13 ABarrie SharksSARC - Pfaff
1159Feb 25 202312:15 PMU11RedGreenMagna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20231:00 PMREPU15 BBOrillia HawksBrian Orser Arena
1160Feb 25 20231:15 PMU11WhiteBlackMagna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20231:45 PMREPJunior PanthersNepean WildcatsSARC - Pfaff
Feb 25 20232:15 PMREPU13 BBEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
1374Feb 25 20232:15 PMU13WhiteBlueMagna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaBlueGeorgina Ice Palace
Feb 25 20233:15 PMDSU18 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsCoca-Cola Coliseum
1375Feb 25 20233:15 PMU13WhiteGeorgina 1Magna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20233:30 PMU11GeorginaYellowGeorgina Ice Palace
1376Feb 25 20234:15 PMU13GreenBlackMagna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20234:30 PMU13Georgina 2RedGeorgina Ice Palace
1559Feb 25 20235:15 PMU15RedTealMagna - Pfaff
1560Feb 25 20236:15 PMU15BlackWhiteMagna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20236:45 PMREPU13 AANorth York StormTom Graham - East
1561Feb 25 20237:15 PMU15GreenBlueMagna - Pfaff
Feb 25 20238:15 PMREPU18 BB BlueNorth York StormParamount Ice Thornhill
Feb 26 202310:15 AMREPU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesMagna - Pfaff
Feb 26 202310:45 AMU9RedWhiteMagna - Honda
Feb 26 202311:45 AMU9BlackGreenMagna - Honda
Feb 26 202312:15 PMREPU13 BWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Feb 26 20231:15 PMLLHat ChicksMighty BluesRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 26 20231:30 PMREPU13 BBBarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Feb 26 20232:15 PMREPJunior PanthersDurham West LightningAjax Community Centre
Feb 26 20232:15 PMLLMiss ConductSilver BulletsRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 26 20233:15 PMLLTeam 7Get KrackenRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 26 20233:15 PMREPU15 AASudbury Lady WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Feb 26 20234:00 PMREPU15 BBBarrie SharksSadlon Arena
Feb 26 20234:15 PMDSU13 DSClarington FlamesBradford Leisure - Green
Feb 26 20234:15 PMLLIce BeaversMcSistersRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 26 20234:45 PMREPU18 BB RedNorth York StormSARC - Pfaff
Feb 26 20235:15 PMLLTrue NorthKeggersRay Twinney - Pad2
Feb 26 20236:00 PMREPU18 A BlueNorth Simcoe CapitalsNorth Simcoe Sports and Recreation Centre
Feb 26 20236:15 PMLLRed BullsStingersRay Twinney - Pad2
1860Feb 26 20237:00 PMU18RedBlackSARC - Toyota
1861Feb 26 20238:00 PMU18RedTealSARC - Toyota
1859Feb 26 20239:00 PMU18GreenWhiteSARC - Toyota
Mar 02 20237:45 PMLL33BlackGreyNTR Newmarket RW
Mar 02 20238:45 PMLL33RedBlueNTR Newmarket RW
1162Mar 04 202312:15 PMU11RedYellowMagna - Pfaff
1163Mar 04 20231:15 PMU11WhiteGreenMagna - Pfaff
1377Mar 04 20232:15 PMU13BlackGeorgina 2Magna - Pfaff
Mar 04 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaWhiteGeorgina Ice Palace
1378Mar 04 20233:15 PMU13BlackWhiteMagna - Pfaff
Mar 04 20233:30 PMU11GeorginaBlackGeorgina Ice Palace
1379Mar 04 20234:15 PMU13GreenBlueMagna - Pfaff
Mar 04 20234:30 PMU13Georgina 1RedGeorgina Ice Palace
Mar 04 20235:00 PMDSU18 DSScarborough SharksBob Fallis Sports Centre
1562Mar 04 20235:15 PMU15WhiteTealMagna - Pfaff
1563Mar 04 20236:15 PMU15RedBlueMagna - Pfaff
1564Mar 04 20237:15 PMU15BlackGreenMagna - Pfaff
Mar 05 202310:45 AMU9BlueBlackMagna - Honda
Mar 05 202311:45 AMU9GreenRedMagna - Honda
Mar 05 20231:15 PMLLTrue NorthStingersRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 05 20232:15 PMLLIce BeaversRed BullsRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 05 20232:15 PMDSU11 DSScarborough SharksBradford Leisure - Green
Mar 05 20233:15 PMLLMcSistersKeggersRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 05 20234:15 PMDSU13 DSMarkham Stouffville StarsBradford Leisure - Green
Mar 05 20234:15 PMLLMiss ConductGet KrackenRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 05 20235:15 PMLLHat ChicksTeam 7Ray Twinney - Pad2
Mar 05 20236:15 PMLLMighty BluesSilver BulletsRay Twinney - Pad2
1863Mar 05 20237:00 PMU18TealGreenAFLC
1862Mar 05 20237:15 PMU18WhiteRedSARC - Pfaff
1864Mar 05 20238:00 PMU18TealBlackAFLC
Mar 09 20237:45 PMLL33RedBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Mar 09 20238:45 PMLL33BlackGreyNTR Newmarket RW
Mar 11 202312:15 PMREPJunior PanthersEtobicoke DolphinsFord Performance Centre
Mar 12 20231:15 PMREPJunior PanthersKingston Ice WolvesSARC - Pfaff
Mar 18 202312:15 PMU11RedYellowMagna - Pfaff
Mar 18 20231:15 PMU11GreenBlackMagna - Pfaff
1380Mar 18 20232:15 PMU13RedWhiteMagna - Pfaff
Mar 18 20232:30 PMU9GeorginaRedGeorgina Ice Palace
1381Mar 18 20233:15 PMU13Georgina 1BlueMagna - Pfaff
Mar 18 20233:30 PMU11GeorginaWhiteGeorgina Ice Palace
1382Mar 18 20234:15 PMU13BlackBlueMagna - Pfaff
Mar 18 20234:30 PMU13Georgina 2GreenGeorgina Ice Palace
Mar 18 20235:15 PMU15BlueGreenMagna - Pfaff
Mar 18 20236:00 PMREPJunior PanthersWhitby WolvesIroquois Park Sports Centre
Mar 18 20236:15 PMU15WhiteBlackMagna - Pfaff
Mar 18 20237:15 PMU15TealRedMagna - Pfaff
Mar 19 202310:45 AMU9BlueWhiteMagna - Honda
Mar 19 202311:45 AMU9BlackRedMagna - Honda
Mar 19 20231:15 PMLLMighty BluesTeam 7Ray Twinney - Pad2
Mar 19 20231:15 PMREPJunior PanthersToronto AerosSARC - Pfaff
Mar 19 20232:15 PMLLSilver BulletsGet KrackenRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 19 20233:15 PMLLHat ChicksMiss ConductRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 19 20234:15 PMLLMcSistersRed BullsRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 19 20235:15 PMLLKeggersStingersRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 19 20236:15 PMLLIce BeaversTrue NorthRay Twinney - Pad2
Mar 23 20237:45 PMLL33RedBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Mar 23 20238:45 PMLL33BlackGreyNTR Newmarket RW
Mar 30 20237:45 PMLL33BlackBlueNTR Newmarket RW
Mar 30 20238:45 PMLL33GreyRedNTR Newmarket RW
Apr 02 202310:00 AMDSU11 DSLeaside WildcatsLeaside Memorial
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Central York Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Central York Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Central York Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cygha.com on Wednesday, February 1, 2023 at 6:46 AM