Calendar (Central York Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCalendar
<< PrevJan 22, 2023-Feb 04, 2023Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28
REP - U18 BB Red - Cambridge
U11
Yellow & Red
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
CUBS
Cubs (Team 2)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
U11
Green & Black
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
CUBS
Panthers (Team 1)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U11
White & Green
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
U11 White / U13 Green Practice
REP
U13 BB
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
U13
Red & White
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
U13 A
10:15 AM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
U11 BB
10:15 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
U9
Red
10:45 AM
vs. U9 - White
U13
Black & Blue
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U11 AA
11:15 AM
vs. Whitby Wolves
U15
Teal & White
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U15 BB
11:30 AM
@ Barrie Sharks
U9
Black
11:45 AM
vs. U9 - Blue
U15
Black & Green
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15
Blue & Red
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
REP
U13 B
12:15 PM
vs. Clearview Ice Cats
REP
U13 AA
12:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
REP
U9 A
12:45 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
U18 BB Red
1:00 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
Hespeler Memorial Arena
LL
Team 7
1:15 PM
vs. LL - Miss Conduct
REP
Junior Panthers
1:15 PM
vs. Ottawa 67s
U9
Green
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
DS
U11 DS
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
LL
Silver Bullets
2:15 PM
vs. LL - Hat Chicks
LL
Mighty Blues
3:15 PM
vs. LL - Get Kracken
DS
U15 DS
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
3:15 PM
@ North York Storm
REP
U18 AA
3:45 PM
vs. Brampton Canadettes
LL
Red Bulls
4:15 PM
vs. LL - True North
DS
U13 DS
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
LL
Keggers
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Ice Beavers
REP
U18 BB Blue
5:15 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
LL
McSisters
6:15 PM
vs. LL - Stingers
REP
U15 A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
U18
Black
7:00 PM
vs. U18 - White
Rep Development Group
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep Development Group
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18
Black
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - Green
U18
Red
9:00 PM
vs. U18 - Teal
HL Development Group
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
U9 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
7:00 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
REP
U13 B
7:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
U15 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:00 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
REP
U13 AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
U15 BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
DS
U13 DS
8:00 PM
@ Markham Stouffville Stars
REP
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
REP
U18 A Blue
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
HL Development Group
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
U9 A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
U13 B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 BB
6:30 PM
@ Clearview Ice Cats
REP
Junior Panthers
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB Blue
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Junior Panthers
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 B
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
LL33
Grey
7:45 PM
vs. LL33 - Blue
REP
U15 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Blue
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL33
Black
8:45 PM
vs. LL33 - Red
REP
U18 BB Blue
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
REP
U18 AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
U13
Georgina 2
7:30 PM
vs. U13 - Black
REP
U11 BB
10:00 AM
@ Scarborough Sharks
DS
U13 DS
10:00 AM
@ Clarington Flames
REP
U13 B
11:30 AM
@ Barrie Sharks
REP
U13 A
11:45 AM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
REP
U13 BB
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
REP
Junior Panthers
1:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
U9
Georgina
2:30 PM
vs. U9 - Blue
U11
Georgina
3:30 PM
vs. U11 - Green
REP
U11 AA
3:35 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
REP
U15 A
3:45 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
U13
Georgina 1
4:30 PM
vs. U13 - Black
DS
U18 DS
5:00 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
U18 A Red
5:15 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
U9 A
6:00 PM
@ Burlington Barracudas
REP
U18 BB Red
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
6:45 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
REP
U18 AA
6:45 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
REP
U18 A Blue
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
REP
U15 A
8:45 PM
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04
Central York Silver Stick Finals
REP - U15 A - CYGHA Silverstick
REP - U15 AA - CYGHA International Silver Stick
REP - U9 A - Silver Stick
REP - U15 BB - CYGHA Silver Stick
REP - U11 AA - CYGHA Silver Stick
REP - U11 BB - Central York Aurora Silver Stick Finals
U11
White
7:00 AM
vs. U11 - Red
AFLC [1131]
CUBS
Panthers (Team 1)
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
U11
Black
8:00 AM
vs. U11 - Yellow
AFLC [1132]
CUBS
Cubs (Team 2)
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U13
White
9:00 AM
vs. U13 - Georgina 2
AFLC [1368]
REP
U11 BB
9:15 AM
vs. Scarborough Sharks
U13
Red
10:00 AM
vs. U13 - Green
AFLC [1369]
REP
U13 BB
10:15 AM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
U13
Red
11:00 AM
vs. U13 - Blue
AFLC [1370]
U9
Red & Black
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
Shared Practice
U15
Teal
11:15 AM
vs. U15 - Blue
U15
Red
12:00 PM
vs. U15 - Black
U9
Green & White
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Shared Practice
U15
Green
12:15 PM
vs. U15 - White
LL
Keggers
1:15 PM
vs. LL - McSisters
DS
U11 DS
1:15 PM
vs. Markham Stouffville Stars
REP
Junior Panthers
1:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
LL
Stingers
2:15 PM
vs. LL - True North
REP
U15 A
2:15 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves
LL
Red Bulls
3:15 PM
vs. LL - Ice Beavers
REP
U13 B
3:30 PM
@ Clearview Ice Cats
REP
U15 AA
3:45 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz
DS
U15 DS
3:45 PM
vs. Barrie Sharks
REP
U11 AA
4:15 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
LL
Silver Bullets
4:15 PM
vs. LL - Mighty Blues
LL
Get Kracken
5:15 PM
vs. LL - Miss Conduct
REP
U18 BB Red
5:15 PM
vs. Caledon Coyotes
LL
Team 7
6:15 PM
vs. LL - Hat Chicks
REP
U18 BB Blue
6:45 PM
vs. North York Storm
REP
U15 BB
7:00 PM
@ Clearview Ice Cats
U18
Green
7:00 PM
vs. U18 - Red
U18
Green
8:00 PM
vs. U18 - White
U18
Teal
9:00 PM
vs. U18 - Black
HL Development Group
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
U9 A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB Red
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U13 AA
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
REP
U15 BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Blue
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
HL Development Group
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
U9 A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
U13 B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U13 BB
6:30 PM
@ Clearview Ice Cats
REP
Junior Panthers
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB Blue
9:00 PM
vs. REP - U18 BB Red
REP
U18 A Red
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
REP
U11 BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
U15 A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
U15 BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Junior Panthers
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
U15 AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Red
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB Red
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
LL33
Grey
7:45 PM
vs. LL33 - Red
REP
U13 AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Blue
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 BB Blue
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
LL33
Blue
8:45 PM
vs. LL33 - Black
REP
U18 AA
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
REP
U11 AA
7:45 AM
@ London Devilettes
REP
U15 AA
10:00 AM
vs. Stratford Aces
REP
U11 AA
3:15 PM
vs. Leaside Wildcats
REP
U9 A
3:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
REP
U15 AA
5:00 PM
@ North York Storm
REP
U9 A
8:00 AM
@ Burlington Barracudas
REP
U11 AA
9:15 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
REP
U15 AA
9:45 AM
@ Whitby Wolves
U9
Georgina
2:30 PM
vs. U9 - Black
DS
U18 DS
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
REP
U13 A
4:00 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
REP
U13 AA
4:30 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
Junior Panthers
4:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
REP
U9 A
4:45 PM
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
REP
U13 B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Red
6:00 PM
@ Durham West Lightning
REP
U13 BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
U18 A Blue
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Sharks
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Central York Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Central York Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Central York Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from cygha.com on Saturday, January 28, 2023 at 1:08 AM