2022-2023, Seasons (Central York Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Annual General Meeting
Financial Assistance
Scholarships and Awards
Contact Us
Forms and Policies
Rep Info
Coaches 2024-2025
Coaches 2023-2024
Rep Tryouts 2024
Panthers High Performance
Panthers At Home
Panthers Skills Series
House League Info
U9 - U18 House League Information
Panther Cub Program Information
Equipment for Play
House League Volunteers
Mentorship Coaching Program for U7 Cubs
DS Program
Women's League Info
Registration
League Rules
Season Structure
Open Division
Over 35 Division
Tournaments
Panther Pride House League Tournament
International Silver Stick
Registration
Panther Hockey Training Camp 2024
House League Skills Program Registration
Financial Assistance
Calendar
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Panther Camp/First Shift Staff
Team Staff Requirements
Coach Resources
Manager Resources
Trainer Resources
TimeKeeper Resources
COVID RESOURCES
Divisions
Panther High Performance (PHP)
Representative (Rep)
Development Stream (DS)
House League
Women's League
Panther High Performance (PHP)
Panther High Performance
Visit Site
Junior Panthers
U18 AA
U15 AA
U13 AA
×
Representative (Rep)
U9 Rep
U9 A
U11 Rep
U11 AA
U11 A
U11 BB
U13 Rep
U13 A
U13 BB
U15 Rep
U15 A
U15 BB
U15 B
U18 Rep
U18 A Red
U18 A Blue
U18 BB
U18 BB/B
×
Development Stream (DS)
Development Stream (DS)
Visit Site
U11 DS
U13 DS
U15 DS
U18 DS
×
House League
House League
2023-2024 U7 (Cubs)
2024-2025 U7 (Cubs)
2023-2024 U9 HL
2024-2025 U9 HL
2023-2024 U11 HL
2024-2025 U11 HL
2023-2024 U13 HL
2024-2025 U13 HL
2023-2024 U15 HL
2024-2025 U15 HL
2023-2024 U18 HL
2024-2025 U18 HL
×
Women's League
Womens' League
2023-2024 Senior Over 35
2024-2025 Senior Over 35
2023-2024 Senior Open
2024-2025 Senior Open
×
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
Sitemap
2022-2023
Find
Search
×
×
2022-2023
Current Season
2024-2025
Other Seasons
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
×
Representative (Rep)
1 tournament, 16 teams
Tournaments
1 tournament
Central York Silver Stick Finals
Feb 03-Feb 05
Ungrouped Teams
1 team
Junior Panthers
U9 Rep
1 team
U9 A
U11 Rep
2 teams
U11 AA
U11 BB
U13 Rep
4 teams
U13 AA
U13 A
U13 BB
U13 B
U15 Rep
3 teams
U15 AA
U15 A
U15 BB
U18 Rep
5 teams
U18 AA
U18 A Blue
U18 A Red
U18 BB Blue
U18 BB Red
Development Stream (DS)
5 teams
U9 Teddy Bears
U11 DS
U13 DS
U15 DS
U18 DS
Organization Tournaments / Teams
1 tournament, 50 teams
Tournaments
1 tournament
Panther Pride House League Tournament
Nov 18-Nov 20
Non-League Teams
2 teams
HL Development Group
Rep Development Group
House League > U7 (Cubs)
2 teams
Visit Site
Panthers (Team 1)
Cubs (Team 2)
House League > U9
6 teams
Visit Site
Red
Black
Green
Blue
White
Georgina
House League > U11
6 teams
Visit Site
Black
Red
Yellow
Green
White
Georgina
House League > U13
7 teams
Visit Site
White
Red
Green
Blue
Black
Georgina 1
Georgina 2
House League > U15
6 teams
Visit Site
Blue
White
Teal
Black
Green
Red
House League > U18
5 teams
Visit Site
Black
Green
White
Red
Teal
Womens' League > Women's Weekend League
12 teams
Visit Site
Miss Conduct
Get Kracken
Hat Chicks
Ice Beavers
Keggers
McSisters
Mighty Blues
Red Bulls
Silver Bullets
Stingers
Team 7
True North
Womens' League > Women's 3-on-3
4 teams
Visit Site
Grey
Black
Blue
Red