Playoff Schedule & Results, U11, 2022-2023 (Central York Girls Hockey Association)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Annual General Meeting
Financial Assistance
Scholarships and Awards
Contact Us
Forms and Policies
Rep Info
Coaches 2024-2025
Coaches 2023-2024
Rep Tryouts 2024
Panthers High Performance
Panthers At Home
Panthers Skills Series
House League Info
HL Playoffs, Champ Day, Queen of the House
2023-2024 House League Schedules
U7 (Panther Cubs)
U9 House League
U11 House League
U13 House League
U15 House League
U18 House League
House League Skill Development Program
U9 - U18 House League Information
Panther Cub Program Information
Mentorship Coaching Program for U7 Cubs
DS Program
Equipment for Play
House League Volunteers
Women's League Info
Registration
League Rules
Season Structure
Open Division
Over 35 Division
Tournaments
Panther Pride House League Tournament
International Silver Stick
Registration
Panther Hockey Training Camp 2024
House League Skills Program Registration
Financial Assistance
Calendar
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Resources
Panther Camp/First Shift Staff
Team Staff Requirements
Coach Resources
Manager Resources
Trainer Resources
TimeKeeper Resources
COVID RESOURCES
Teams
Teams
U11 Menu
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Black
Red
Yellow
Green
White
Georgina
Team Websites
Black
Red
Yellow
Green
White
Georgina
×
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
U11
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
League Playoff Schedule & Results
2022-2023 U11 - Black
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
1129
Jan 21 2023
12:15 PM
Red
Magna - Pfaff
2-2
T
1132
Jan 29 2023
8:00 AM
Yellow
AFLC
1-0
W
1156
Feb 11 2023
12:15 PM
Green
Magna - Pfaff
1-2
L
1160
Feb 25 2023
1:15 PM
White
Magna - Pfaff
4-2
W
Mar 04 2023
3:30 PM
Georgina
Georgina Ice Palace
3-1
W
Mar 25 2023
12:45 PM
White
SARC - Pfaff
2022-2023 U11 - Red
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
1129
Jan 21 2023
12:15 PM
Black
Magna - Pfaff
2-2
T
1131
Jan 29 2023
7:00 AM
White
AFLC
4-1
W
Feb 11 2023
3:30 PM
Georgina
Georgina Ice Palace
8-1
W
1159
Feb 25 2023
12:15 PM
Green
Magna - Pfaff
4-2
W
1162
Mar 04 2023
12:15 PM
Yellow
Magna - Pfaff
3-1
W
Mar 25 2023
1:45 PM
Green
SARC - Pfaff
2022-2023 U11 - Yellow
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
1130
Jan 21 2023
1:15 PM
Green
Magna - Pfaff
2-5
L
1132
Jan 29 2023
8:00 AM
Black
AFLC
0-1
L
1157
Feb 11 2023
1:15 PM
White
Magna - Pfaff
2-4
L
Feb 25 2023
3:30 PM
Georgina
Georgina Ice Palace
6-1
W
1162
Mar 04 2023
12:15 PM
Red
Magna - Pfaff
1-3
L
Mar 25 2023
11:45 AM
Georgina
SARC - Pfaff
2022-2023 U11 - Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
1130
Jan 21 2023
1:15 PM
Yellow
Magna - Pfaff
5-2
W
Jan 28 2023
3:30 PM
Georgina
Georgina Ice Palace
9-0
W
1156
Feb 11 2023
12:15 PM
Black
Magna - Pfaff
2-1
W
1159
Feb 25 2023
12:15 PM
Red
Magna - Pfaff
2-4
L
1163
Mar 04 2023
1:15 PM
White
Magna - Pfaff
6-4
W
Mar 25 2023
1:45 PM
Red
SARC - Pfaff
2022-2023 U11 - White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 21 2023
3:30 PM
Georgina
Georgina Ice Palace
7-3
W
1131
Jan 29 2023
7:00 AM
Red
AFLC
1-4
L
1157
Feb 11 2023
1:15 PM
Yellow
Magna - Pfaff
4-2
W
1160
Feb 25 2023
1:15 PM
Black
Magna - Pfaff
2-4
L
1163
Mar 04 2023
1:15 PM
Green
Magna - Pfaff
4-6
L
Mar 25 2023
12:45 PM
Black
SARC - Pfaff
2022-2023 U11 - Georgina
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Jan 21 2023
3:30 PM
White
Georgina Ice Palace
3-7
L
Jan 28 2023
3:30 PM
Green
Georgina Ice Palace
0-9
L
Feb 11 2023
3:30 PM
Red
Georgina Ice Palace
1-8
L
Feb 25 2023
3:30 PM
Yellow
Georgina Ice Palace
1-6
L
Mar 04 2023
3:30 PM
Black
Georgina Ice Palace
1-3
L
Mar 25 2023
11:45 AM
Yellow
SARC - Pfaff